Committees

National Board

Paul Smith

Paul Smith

President

03 9938 0550
0419 766 990

Gary Wood

Gary Wood

Vice President

0419 592 576
07 3338 4254

Dan Sullivan

Dan Sullivan

Director and Company Secretary

0423 782 189

Andrew Leedham

Andrew Leedham

Director

08 8405 4395
0438 900 996

 Kyriakos Tyrologos

Kyriakos Tyrologos

Director

0452 278 557

Derrick Hitchins

Derrick Hitchins

QLD Branch President

0408 230 710 / 07 3029 6687

Tessa Knox-Grant

Tessa Knox-Grant

NSW Branch President

0466 501 135

Scott Benjamin

Scott Benjamin

VIC Branch President

0406 798 196 / 03 8682 3900

Paul Froggatt

Paul Froggatt

SA Branch President

0412 175 240

Peter Kartsidimas

Peter Kartsidimas

WA Branch President

0431 869 123

Email address for any of our national or state committee representatives can be requested by emailing aitpm@aitpm.com. AITPM members might also like to use the member directory (must be logged in to access).

State Committees and Office Holders

QLD Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Derrick Hitchins President (07) 3029 6687 / 0408 230 710
Alec Tattersall Vice President 0405 439 400
Tim Boxall Secretary 0431 946 416
Douglas Lee Treasurer (07) 3412 4749 / 0409 204 550
Kyriakos Tyrologos Immediate Past President 0452 278 557
Alice Shi Committee Member (07) 3310 2442 / 0413 641 049
Alexandra Kelly Committee Member 0435 359 553
Andrew Norton Committee Member (07) 3066 2615
Jason Van Paassen Committee Member 0410 790 808
Richard Jones Committee Member (07) 5514 8000 / 0488 721 024
Tomas Potesil Committee Member 0404 163 107
David Sulejic Committee Member / Newsletter Coordinator (07) 3066 1227
Christina de Freitas Committee Member (07) 3113 5000  / 0449 211 025
Erin Thomas Committee Member 0432 119 919
Martin Prowse Committee Member 0437 773 843
Rachael Amies 2018 YPA Winner / YPN Coordinator 0410 845 070

NSW Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Tessa Knox-Grant President 0466 501 135
Noha Elazar Vice President (02) 9282 4403 / 0417 024 666
Oleg Sannikov Secretary (02) 9332 2024 / 0414 978 067
Brendyn Williams Treasurer (02) 9891 4844  / 0411 756 464
Chris Roberts Committee Member / YPN Coordinator (02) 9320 9320
Alex Karki Committee Member 0452 230 487
Fred Gennaoui Committee Member 0412 150 022
Roshan Aryal Committee Member 0418 169 259
Graeme Pattison Committee Member (02) 9818 4849
Ganesh Vengadasalam Committee Member (02) 9288 5941
Katrina Loader Committee Member 0481 145 683
Mary Haverland Committee Member 0450 276 360
Diana Zagora Committee Member 0466 337 952
Daniel Veryard Committee Member 0419 411 768
Michael Willson Committee Member 0422 635 521
Sophie Zachulski 2018 YPA Winner 0439 592 146

VIC Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Scott Benjamin President 0406 798 196
Reece Humphreys Vice President (03) 9851 9600 / 0411 961 816
John-Paul Maina Secretary 0423 419 900
Louisa Sorrentino Treasurer 0466 992 231
Emmanuel Natalizio Immediate Past President (03) 9490 5900 / 0400 639 302
Hillary Papps Committee Member 0457 486 645
Harry Smithers Committee Member 03 9602 5200
John Richardson Committee Member 0439 492 285
Trent Bulmer Committee Member (03) 9938 0517 / 0421 490 775
Chris Bright Committee Member (03) 9651 9658 / 0419 873 441
David Keenan Committee Member 0404 122 968
Louise Baldwin Committee Member (03) 9837 5166 / 0431 131 313
Sachin Prasad Committee Member / Membership Coordinator 0433 968 886
Chris De Gruyter Committee Member 0403 073 743
Daniel Mustata Committee Member 0431 202 164
Narayana  Rao Committee Member 0430 032 858
Clements Chan 2018 YPA Winner (032) 9602 5200
Alfred Chan YPN Coordinator (03) 9854 2915 / 0418 378 888

SA Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Paul Froggatt President (08) 8334 3600 / 0412 175 240
Bill Zhang Vice President (08) 8405 6915/ 0447 895 685
Chris Dunn Immediate Past President 0400 290 233
Sharvari Bhuskute Secretary (08) 7325 7300 / 0469 292 197
James Parrott Treasurer/TMN Coordinator (08) 8225 9838
James Arnold Committee Member/YPN Coordinator 0450 128 413
David Hayes Committee Member/Newsletter Coordinator (08) 8366 4264
Ashni Kumar Committee Member 0434 602 794
Carl Lundborg Committee Member 0417 980 665
Darren Blasdale Committee Member (08) 8384 0723
Richard Tang Committee Member  (08) 8372 8187 / 0403 021 756
Ashlee Ferencz Committee Member (08) 7223 5400
Peter Doupé Committee Member (08) 8373 4884 / 0407 004 162
Adrian Sasu Committee Member (08) 8111 6741 / 0406 113 500
Jason Yii Committee Member 0433 686 681
Peter Du Committee Member
Ken Potter Committee Member
Zhimin Ma Committee Member
Nabela Tasnim 2018 YPA Winner 0414 198 871

WA Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Peter Kartsidimas President (08) 9217 3259 / 0431 869 123
Andrew McDougall Vice President 0407 775 128
Russell Jones Secretary 0411 339 906
Dragan Koncar Treasurer (08) 9274 7076
Jacob Martin Immediate Past President (08) 9273 3888
Donald Veal Member (08) 9274 7076
Dylan Melsom Member / YPN Coordinator (08) 9327 8347
Elliott Panos Member 0402 722 293
Luis Nunes Member  0475 919 789
Mark Fowler Member/Newsletter Coordinator 0450 007 387
Richard Isted Member (08) 9469 4048
Rodney Markotis Member (08) 9474 0916
Tim Judd Member 0427 382 288
Vern Bastian Member 0419 903 366
Xin Hou 2018 YPA Winner 0451 692 300
Zoe Wilks Member 0421 324 720

Transport Modelling Network

 Role / State

 Representative

 National Chair Richard Isted
 New South Wales  Oleg Sannikov
 Simon Kinnear
 Queensland  Ben Pool
 Mark Plattz
 South Australia  James Parrott
 Lindsay Oxlad
 Victoria  Dave Keenan
Fotios Spiridonos
 Western Australia Mehdi Langroundi
 Steven Piotrowski
 Tasmania Mathew Brooks
 Erin Trainer

In addition to the above roles, the TMN also include the following advisors, providing an opportunity for the TMN to work with other industry bodies and experts to assist with various matters:

Role

Representative

Code of Conduct Coordinator Chris Zito
 NZMUGS (Lead Contact) Ian Clark

Young Professionals’ Network

To develop the AITPM Young Professionals’ Network across Australia, the Institute is reliant on dedicated volunteers to assist. Please contact one of the following representatives from your state to find out further information on the AITPM Young Professional Network and how they can assist with your enquiry:

 Role / State

 Representative

 Contact Details

Board Representative and National Young Professional Network Coordinator Gary Wood 0420 770 355
Queensland Rachael Amies 0410 845 070
New South Wales Christopher Roberts 02 9320 9320
Victoria Alfred Chan 0418 378 888
South Australia James Arnold 08 8372 8868
Western Australia Dylan Melsom 08 9327 8347

Contacts

Ms Karen Hooper, National Administration Officer
AITPM
PO Box 1070
TOOMBUL QLD 4012

Phone: 0413 828 721
Email: aitpm@aitpm.com

Website queries: please contact Jacqueline Larsen at web@aitpm.com.au