Committees

National Council

Andrew Leedham

Andrew Leedham

President

08 8405 4395
0438 900 996

John Stephens

John Stephens

Immediate Past President

02 9367 9039
0407 251 893

Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Vice President

03 8392 6418
0419 766 990

Dan Sullivan

Dan Sullivan

Secretary

0423 782 189

Jasmina Jovanovic

Jasmina Jovanovic

Treasurer

0427 206 785

 Kyriakos Tyrologos

Kyriakos Tyrologos

QLD Branch President

0452 278 557

Tessa Knox-Grant

Tessa Knox-Grant

NSW Branch President

0466 501 135

Emmanuel Natalizio

Emmanuel Natalizio

VIC Branch President

03 9490 5900

Paul Froggatt

Paul Froggatt

SA Branch President

0412 175 240

Peter Kartsidimas

Peter Kartsidimas

WA Branch President

0431 869 123

Email address for any of our national or state committee representatives can be requested by emailing aitpm@aitpm.com. AITPM members might also like to use the member directory (must be logged in to access).

State Committees and Office Holders

QLD Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Kyriakos Tyrologos
President
0452 278 557
Derrick Hitchins
Vice President
(07) 3029 6687
0408 230 710
Alice Shi
Secretary
(07) 3310 2442
0413 641 049
Douglas Lee
Treasurer
(07) 3412 4749
0409 204 550
Gary Wood
Immediate Past President
0420 770 355
Alec Tattersall 
Committee Member
0405 439 400
Alexandra Kelly
Committee Member
0435 359 553
Andrew Norton
Committee Member
(07) 3066 1635
Jason Brook
Committee Member
0404 177 238
Jason Van Paassen
Committee Member
0410 790 808
Michael Gillies
Committee Member
(07) 3066 3013
0415 488 800
Richard Jones
Committee Member
(07) 5514 8000
0488 721 024
Tim Boxall
Committee Member
0431 946 416
Tomas Potesil
Committee Member
0404 163 107
David Sulejic
Committee Member
07 3338 4213
Delaware Khan
2017 YPA Winner
0423 220 131

NSW Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Tessa Knox-Grant
President
0466 501 135
Noha Elazar
Vice President
(02) 9282 4403
0417 024 666
Oleg Sannikov
Secretary
(02) 9332 2024
0414 978 067
Brendyn Williams
Treasurer
(02) 9891 4844
0411 756 464
Chris Roberts
Committee Member / YPN Coordinator
(02) 9320 9320
Alex Karki
Committee Member
0452 230 487
Bernard Choongo
Committee Member
(02) 9847 6680
Fred Gennaoui
Committee Member
(02) 9484 3564
0412 150 022
Roshan Aryal
Committee Member
0418 169 259
Graeme Pattison
Committee Member
(02) 9818 4849
John Stephens
Committee Member
(02) 9392 5039
Ganesh Vengadasalam
Committee Member
(02) 9288 5941
Katrina Loader
Committee Member
0481 145 683
Mary Haverland
Committee Member
0450 276 360
Michael Kolos
Committee Member
0409 041 442
Andrew Hulse
Committee Member
(02) 9320 9431
Navreet Virdi
2017 YPA Winner
0433 011 918

VIC Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Emmanuel Natalizio
President
03 9490 5900
0400 639 302
Scott Benjamin
Vice President
03 8682 3900
0406 798 196
John-Paul Maina
Secretary
03 8415 7590
0423 419 900
Louisa Sorrentino
Treasurer
03 9602 5200
0466 992 231
Paul Smith
Immediate Past President
03 8392 6418
0419 766 990
Ian Butterworth
Committee Member
03 9688 0197
0418 537 471
Reece Humphreys
Committee Member
03 9851 9600
0411 961 816
Manesha Ravji
Committee Member / Membership Coordinator
03 8415 7714
0405 640 875
Trent Bulmer
Committee Member
03 9861 1129
0421 490 775
Chris Bright
Committee Member
03 9651 9658
0419 873 441
Mark Rowland
Committee Member
03 9811 8179
0401 798 435
Dave Keenan
Committee Member
0404 122 968
Andrea Colaiacomo
Committee Member
03 9602 5200
0416 355 229
Louise Baldwin
Committee Member
03 9837 5166
0431 131 313
Sachin Prasad
Committee Member
03 9975 1444
0431 648 815
Diana Dezilwa
Committee Member
0418 350 392
Emily Coldbeck
Committee Member
03 9854 2498
0449 356 098
Michael Byrne
Young Professional Award Winner (2016)

SA Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Paul Froggatt
President
(08) 8334 3600
0412 175 240
Bill Zhang
Vice President
(08) 8405 6915
0447 895 685
Chris Dunn
Immediate Past President
0400 290 233
Sharvari Bhuskute
Secretary
(08) 7325 7300
0469 292 197
James Parrott
Treasurer/TMN Coordinator
(08) 8225 9838
James Arnold
Committee Member
0450 128 413
David Hayes
Committee Member/Newsletter Coordinator
(08) 8366 4264
Ashni Kumar
Committee Member
0434 602 794
Carl Lundberg
Committee Member
0417 980 665
Darren Blasdale
Committee Member
(08) 8384 0723
Richard Tang
Committee Member
0403 021 756
Ashlee Ferencz
Committee Member / 2017 YPA Winner
(08) 7223 5400
Peter Doupé
Committee Member
(08) 8373 4884
0407 004 162
Adrian Sasu
Committee Member
(08) 8111 6741
0406 113 500
Jason Yii
Committee Member
0433 686 681
Matthew Matricciani
Committee Member / YPN Coordinator
(08) 7109 7324

WA Branch Office Holders & Contacts

Peter Kartsidimas
President
(08) 9217 3259 / 0431 869 123
Andrew McDougall
Vice President
0407 775 128
Jacob Martin
Immediate Past President
(08) 9273 3888
Russell Jones
Secretary
0411 339 906
Dragan Koncar
Treasurer
(08) 9274 7076
Adam Reynolds
Committee Member
0401 298 514
Donald Veal
Committee Member
(08) 9274 7076
Dylan Melsom
Committee Member / YPN Coordinator
(08) 9327 8347
Mark Fowler
Committee Member
0450 007 387
Richard Isted
Committee Member
(08) 9469 4048
Rodney Markotis
Committee Member
(08) 9474 0900
Steven Piotrowski
Committee Member
0402 222 611
Tim Judd
Committee Member / Newsletter Coordinator
0427 382 288
Vern Bastian
Committee Member
0419 903 366
Zoe Wilks
Committee Member
0421 324 720
John Samineeni Jesudoss
2017 YPA Winner
0433 007 243

Transport Modelling Network

 Role / State

 Representative

 National Chair Richard Isted
 New South Wales  Oleg Sannikov
 Simon Kinnear
 Queensland  Ben Pool
 Mark Plattz
 South Australia  James Parrott
 Lindsay Oxlad
 Victoria  Dave Keenan
Fotios Spiridonos
 Western Australia Mehdi Langroundi
 Steven Piotrowski
 Tasmania Mathew Brooks
 Erin Trainer

In addition to the above roles, the TMN also include the following advisors, providing an opportunity for the TMN to work with other industry bodies and experts to assist with various matters:

Role

Representative

Code of Conduct Coordinator Chris Zito
 NZMUGS (Lead Contact) Ian Clark

Young Professionals’ Network

To develop the AITPM Young Professionals’ Network across Australia, the Institute is reliant on dedicated volunteers to assist. Please contact one of the following representatives from your state to find out further information on the AITPM Young Professional Network and how they can assist with your enquiry:

 Role / State

 Representative

 Contact Details

National Council Representative and National Young Professional Network Coordinator Gary Wood 0420 770 355
Queensland Tim Boxall 07 3220 0288
New South Wales Christopher Roberts 02 9320 9320
Victoria Hilary Papps 03 9851 9600
South Australia Matthew Matricciani 08 7109 7324
Western Australia Dylan Melsom 08 9327 8347

Contacts

Ms Karen Hooper, National Administration Officer
AITPM
PO Box 1070
TOOMBUL QLD 4012

Phone: 0413 828 721
Email: aitpm@aitpm.com

Website queries: please contact Jacqueline Larsen at web@aitpm.com.au