National Traffic & Transport
Conference

Melbourne, 15-18 August 2017

Delegates

2016 Conference attendees:

Alphabetical by first name

Aaron Platkowski O’Brien Traffic
Abdullah Uddin Lane Cove Council
Alan Berryman Saferoads
Alan Finlay
Alan Tan TEF Consulting
Alastair Evanson PTV Asia-Pacific
Alen Krljic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Alex Giyahi MWH Australia
Alex Iljin
Alex Karki Taylor Thomson Whitting
Alex Tattersall PSA Consulting
Amandeep Bedi Austraffic
Amir Minagar Transurban
Amir Mousavi Glenorchy City Council
Amit Dua Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Anabelle Spinoulas TransPosition
Andrea Colaiacomo Veitch Lister Consulting
Andrew Barr Arcadis
Andrew Hulse Arup
Andrew Leedham WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Andrew McClurg Department of Transport WA
Andrew McDougall GAF Traffic
Andrew Morse Parking and Traffic Consultants
Andrew Walsh City of Sydney Council
Andrian Wiguna Campbelltown City Council (SA)
Andy Meyer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Angela Moore City of Hobart
Anita Byrnes Forum8 AU Pty Ltd
Anthony Fitts VicRoads
Anthony Fransos Veitch Lister Consulting
Anthony Mifsud City of Sydney
Arif Ahmed Bitzios Consulting
Arunkumar Chhanya
Asif Ahmed City of Sydney
Barry Hagan
Ben Cebuliak Transport for NSW
Benjamin Pool Department of Transport and Main Roads
Bernard Choongo Hornsby Shire Council
Berto Santana
Bill Cirocco City of Onkaparinga
Bob Perry Board Chair of Place Leaders Asia Pacific
Bob Taylor Taylor Traffic Consulting
Bradley Collins Roads and Maritime Services
Brendyn Williams Pentagon Management Pty Ltd
Brett Harries TDG
Brett Maynard GTA Consultants
Brian Schapel Bitzios Consulting
Bruce Powe Sutherland Shire Council
Bruce Robinson Robinson Transportation Consulting
Bryony Cooper City of Sydney
Calam Hutcheson TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Cameron Steuart Jacobs
Caralyn Jordan-Williams Austraffic
Carl Bayer Logan City Council
Caroline Poh Emerald Group Publishing Pty Limited
Chansiri Suksri Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Chris Coath GTA Consultants
Chris Fullelove Transmax
Chris Girvan Traffic Calming Australia
Chris Oakes Beca
Chris Slenders Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Chris Stapleton Stapleton Transportation Planning
Chris Swiderski Flyt
Chris Wilson GTA Consultants
Christopher Roberts Arup
Christopher Zito Transurban
Clayton Wills Bitzios Consulting
Clifford Rodrigues Transoft Solutions (Australia) Pty Ltd
Clive Harrington Campbelltown City Council (SA)
Colin Henson SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Craig McGeoch Roads and Maritime Services
Craig McPherson Transport Analytics Pty Ltd
Craig Wooldridge Department of Transport WA
Dale Luelf MetroCount
Damian Bitzios Bitzios Consulting
Dan Brown PwC
Dan Sullivan Solutions in Transport
Daniel Florian INRO
Darren Blasdale City of Onkaparinga
Dave Keenan TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
David Balfe Veitch Lister Consulting
David Barnes TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
David Brown Driven Media
David Drozd Penrith City Council
David Freer SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
David Gray Transport for NSW
David Johnston Intelligent Transport Services
David Leahy PwC
David Michell Austraffic
David Ng PTV Asia-Pacific
David Raven Lux Mapping
David Shteinman Industrial Sciences Group
Dennis Valantine Western Plains Regional Council
Derrick Hitchins SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Diana Zagora Transport for NSW
Dick Fleming
Doug Weir TDG
Douglas Lee Logan City Council
Dylan Melsom Arup
Emmanuel Natalizio Trafficworks Pty Ltd
Felicia Lau Bitzios Consulting
Fiona Campbell City of Sydney
Fran Gottschalk MWH Global
Fran Morris Education Director
Franziska Gottschalk MWH Global
Fred Gennaoui Gennaoui Consulting
Garry Mason Traffic and Transport Solutions
Gary Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
George Rathbone Transmax
Giles Smith Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Gillian Austin Aurecon
Gordon Farrelly Roads and Maritime Services
Graeme Pattison
Graham McCabe GHD
Grant Smith TDG
Greg Kevill Roads and Maritime Services
Guy Boughton Sunshine Coast Council
Hannah Richardson PSA Consulting
Harry Camkin
Ian Bishop Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)
Ian Clark Flow Transportation Specialists
Ian Napier The Walking Volunteers
Ian Radbone Tonkin Consulting
Igor Mileusnic TEF Consulting
Iris Brkic Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Ivo Pais Cardno
Iwan Smith Jacbos
Jacky Leung AECOM Australia
Jacob Martin Cardno
Jai Sudholz Lendlease
James Eunson AECOM Australia
James Turner Arup
Jasmina Jovanovic DPTI
Jason Prowse TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Jason Scoufis Inner West Council
Jason Yii Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Jay Rosenberg Mackay Regional Council
Jay Shanmugan Fairfield City Council
Jeremy Parsons Matrix Traffic and Transport Data
Jerome Catbagan SMEC
Jess Peters Point8 Pty Ltd
Jessica Lam Arup
John Carlisle
John Jenkins John Jenkins Consulting Pty Ltd
John Reid Austraffic
John Sidoti MP Ministers for Roads, Maritime and Freight, and Transport and Infrastructure
John Stephens Inner West Council
Johnpaul La Terra VicRoads
Jonathan Dare-Williams GHD
Josh Milston Arup
Joshua Moloney Roads and Maritime Services
Josie Goedheer Traffic Calming Australia
Julie Ballantyne TDG
Justin Lu VicRoads
Kamal Ranaweera Logan City Council
Karen Hooper AITPM
Karl Wetzler Roads and Maritime Services
Kasun Wijayaratna University of New South Wales
Katrina Loader Transport for NSW
Keith Varga Ferrovial York Joint Venture
Kendrick Westlake Roads and Maritime Services
Kerry McConnell City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Kevin Bragg INRO
Kevin John Matrix Traffic and Transport Data
Kevin Webster Roads and Maritime Services
Krutarth Dhebar Austraffic
Kyriakos Tyrologos Aurecon
Larissa Miller Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Lars Bendall Department of Transport and Main Roads
Laura Schmahmann SGS Economics and Planning
Laura Willoughby New Zealand Transport Agency
Lauren Walker Veitch Lister Consulting
Linda Dunne Emerald Group Publishing Pty Limited
Lindsay Oxlad Lindsay Oxlad Consultants
Liz McGregor Veitch Lister Consulting
Louis van Senden MetroCount
Louise Baldwin Austraffic
Lucy Lin HERE
Ludmilla Hawley TEF Consulting
Manod Wicknamasinghe Inner West Council
Marg Prendergast Transport for NSW
Maria Swallow Roads and Maritime Services
Mark Apeldoorn Traffic Design Group Limited
Mark Griffin City of Marion
Mark Hannan City of Sydney Council
Mark Plattz Point8 Pty Ltd
Mark Richard Transurban
Mark Rowland VicRoads
Mark Stone Aurecon
Mark Whitmore HERE
Martin Jordan-Williams Austraffic
Martin Prowse Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Martin Smith GHD
Marwan Daizli Roads and Maritime Services
Mary Haverland Mott Macdonald
Mathew McKerrow Transurban
Matthew Stephens Mott MacDonald
Matthew Tilly City of Gold Coast
Maurice Berger MetroCount
Mehdi Langroudi Main Roads WA
Melissa Adikara GHD
Michael Kolos Cessnock City Council
Michael Mahut INRO
Michael Seeto HERE
Michelle Carter Northern Beaches Council
Mike Carter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mike Veysey EMM Consulting
Miranda Blogg Queensland Transport and Main Roads
Miriam Garcia TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
Muhammad Mahmud Sutherland Shire Council
Mukit Rahman Arcadis
Narayana Rao Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Nick Lister Transurban
Nick Prasser Ipswich City Council
Nigel Chan MWH Australia
Noha Elazar ARRB GROUP
Oliver Charlesworth Citilabs
Oliver Monch JENOPTIK Australia Pty Ltd
Owen Hodgson Traffic Matterz
Owen Peel GHD
Paul Carter Arup
Paul Froggatt GTA Consultants
Paul Smith Department Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Paul Thompson Saferoads
Paul van den Bos
Paul Yannoulatos Taylor Thomson Whitting
Pedro Camargo Veitch Lister Consulting
Peter Bilton Point8 Pty Ltd
Peter Davidson TransPosition
Peter Doupe Austraffic
Peter Herpich Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Peter Kartsidimas WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Peter McCombs Traffic Design Group Limited
Philip Lourdesamy Department of Transport WA
Philip Saverimuttu Fairfield City Council
Rachel Kohan Cardno
Ravi Kaberwal ITP Sydney, WSP Parons Brinckerhoff
Reece Humphreys GTA Consultants
Richard Campbell City of Parramatta Council
Richard Hanslip Austraffic
Richard Isted Jacobs
Richard McHenery Roads and Maritime Services
Richard Searle City of Parramatta Council
Richard Wheatley Greater Taree City Council
Rick Baberowski Sunshine Coast Council
Ricky Kwok Northern Beaches Council
Ritchie Jones JENOPTIK Australia Pty Ltd
Robert Buck Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Robert Dus GTA Consultants
Robert Picone
Roger Jefferies AECOM Australia
Rolf Karst The Dutch Consulate
Roshan Aryal Fairfield City Council
Ross Caldow HERE
Russell Jones Austraffic
Salih Suleiman Roads and Maritime Services
Sarah Macaulay RAC WA
Serge Hoogendoorn Delft University of Technology
Shane Bennett Transurban
Shane Healey Cardno (Qld) Pty Ltd
Shane Turner MWH Global
Shanon Ha Austraffic
Sharif Siddique Department of Transport WA
Sharvari Bhuskute Mott Macdonald
Shaun Smedley Smedley Technical & Strategic
Siavash Shahsavaripour Transport Modellers Alliance
Simon Cai Fairfield City Council
Simon Kinnear Transport Modellers Alliance
Sonja Jovanovska Taylor Thomson Whitting
Stephanie Bullock MWH Australia
Stephen Bargwanna EMM Consulting
Steve Wellman Parking and Traffic Consultants
Steven Burgess MRCagney
Steven Head Roads and Maritime Services
Sunny Jo Northern Beaches Council
Sylvia Tesche Transurban
Tanya Budzakovski WSP I Parsons Brinckerhoff
Teresa Xavier Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Tessa Knox-Grant Transport for NSW
Thomas Thai Public Transport Victoria
Tim Bickerstaff GHD
Tim Boxall PSA Consulting (Australia)
Tim Brooker EMM Consulting
Tim Clark Arup
Tim Cox Saferoads
Tim Sullivan Cardno
Timothy Lim TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
Tom van Drempt WSP I Parsons Brinckerhoff
Tom van Vuren Mott MacDonald
Tony Dileo Ipswich City Council
Tony Frodsham GHD
Tony Nguyen Aurecon
Tracey Pershouse AECOM Australia
Trefor Mathew Austraffic
Trent Bulmer WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Trudy Angrave Adelaide City Council
Van Le City of Sydney Council
Victor Kin Wun Leung Transport Modellers Alliance
Vincent Doran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Vivek Koneru Austraffic
Walter Sinnadurai Penrith City Council
Wayne Stewart DPTI
Wendy Adam
Willem Cosijn The Dutch Consulate
William Lu BITRE, DIRD
Wilson Ben HERE
Yin Ming Yong Brisbane City Council
Zoran Bakovic Traffic Engineering Centre Pty Ltd

Alphabetical by organisation

Ms Trudy Angrave Adelaide City Council
Mr Jacky Leung AECOM Australia
Mr James Eunson AECOM Australia
Mr Roger Jefferies AECOM Australia
Ms Tracey Pershouse AECOM Australia
Ms Karen Hooper AITPM
Mr Andrew Barr Arcadis
Mr Mukit Rahman Arcadis
Mrs Noha Elazar ARRB GROUP
Mr Andrew Hulse Arup
Mr Christopher Roberts Arup
Mr Dylan Melsom Arup
Mr James Turner Arup
Mr Josh Milston Arup
Mr Paul Carter Arup
Mr Tim Clark Arup
Ms Jessica Lam Arup
Mr Kyriakos Tyrologos Aurecon
Mr Mark Stone Aurecon
Mr Tony Nguyen Aurecon
Ms Gillian Austin Aurecon
Ms Iris Brkic Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Amandeep Bedi Austraffic
Mr David Michell Austraffic
Mr John Reid Austraffic
Mr Krutarth Dhebar Austraffic
Mr Martin Jordan-Williams Austraffic
Mr Peter Doupe Austraffic
Mr Richard Hanslip Austraffic
Mr Russell Jones Austraffic
Mr Shanon Ha Austraffic
Mr Trefor Mathew Austraffic
Mr Vivek Koneru Austraffic
Mrs Caralyn Jordan-Williams Austraffic
Mrs Louise Baldwin Austraffic
Mr Chris Oakes Beca
Dr William Lu BITRE, DIRD
Mr Arif Ahmed Bitzios Consulting
Mr Brian Schapel Bitzios Consulting
Mr Clayton Wills Bitzios Consulting
Mr Damian Bitzios Bitzios Consulting
Ms Felicia Lau Bitzios Consulting
Mr Bob Perry Board Chair of Place Leaders Asia Pacific
Mr Yin Ming Yong Brisbane City Council
Mr Andrian Wiguna Campbelltown City Council (SA)
Mr Clive Harrington Campbelltown City Council (SA)
Miss Rachel Kohan Cardno
Mr Ivo Pais Cardno
Mr Jacob Martin Cardno
Mr Tim Sullivan Cardno
Mr Chris Slenders Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Ms Larissa Miller Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
Mr Shane Healey Cardno (Qld) Pty Ltd
Mr Michael Kolos Cessnock City Council
Mr Oliver Charlesworth Citilabs
Mr Matthew Tilly City of Gold Coast
Ms Angela Moore City of Hobart
Mr Mark Griffin City of Marion
Mr Bill Cirocco City of Onkaparinga
Mr Darren Blasdale City of Onkaparinga
Mr Richard Campbell City of Parramatta Council
Mr Richard Searle City of Parramatta Council
Ms Kerry McConnell City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Mr Anthony Mifsud City of Sydney
Mr Asif Ahmed City of Sydney
Ms Bryony Cooper City of Sydney
Ms Fiona Campbell City of Sydney
Mr Andrew Walsh City of Sydney Council
Mr Mark Hannan City of Sydney Council
Mr Van Le City of Sydney Council
Prof Serge Hoogendoorn Delft University of Technology
Mr Paul Smith Department Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Mr Amit Dua Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Jason Yii Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Peter Herpich Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Ms Chansiri Suksri Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Ms Teresa Xavier Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Andy Meyer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Benjamin Pool Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Gary Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Lars Bendall Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Mike Carter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Vincent Doran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Dr Sharif Siddique Department of Transport WA
Mr Andrew McClurg Department of Transport WA
Mr Craig Wooldridge Department of Transport WA
Mr Philip Lourdesamy Department of Transport WA
Mr Wayne Stewart DPTI
Mrs Jasmina Jovanovic DPTI
Mr David Brown Driven Media
Ms Fran Morris Education Director
Ms Caroline Poh Emerald Group Publishing Pty Limited
Ms Linda Dunne Emerald Group Publishing Pty Limited
Dr Tim Brooker EMM Consulting
Mr Mike Veysey EMM Consulting
Mr Stephen Bargwanna EMM Consulting
Mr Jay Shanmugan Fairfield City Council
Mr Philip Saverimuttu Fairfield City Council
Mr Roshan Aryal Fairfield City Council
Mr Simon Cai Fairfield City Council
Mr Keith Varga Ferrovial York Joint Venture
Mr Ian Clark Flow Transportation Specialists
Mr Chris Swiderski Flyt
Ms Anita Byrnes Forum8 AU Pty Ltd
Mr Andrew McDougall GAF Traffic
Mr Fred Gennaoui Gennaoui Consulting
Miss Melissa Adikara GHD
Mr Graham McCabe GHD
Mr Jonathan Dare-Williams GHD
Mr Martin Smith GHD
Mr Owen Peel GHD
Mr Tim Bickerstaff GHD
Mr Tony Frodsham GHD
Mr Amir Mousavi Glenorchy City Council
Mr Richard Wheatley Greater Taree City Council
Mr Brett Maynard GTA Consultants
Mr Chris Coath GTA Consultants
Mr Chris Wilson GTA Consultants
Mr Paul Froggatt GTA Consultants
Mr Reece Humphreys GTA Consultants
Mr Robert Dus GTA Consultants
Mr Mark Whitmore HERE
Mr Michael Seeto HERE
Mr Ross Caldow HERE
Ms Lucy Lin HERE
Wilson Ben HERE
Mr Bernard Choongo Hornsby Shire Council
Mr David Shteinman Industrial Sciences Group
Mr Jason Scoufis Inner West Council
Mr John Stephens Inner West Council
Mr Manod Wicknamasinghe Inner West Council
Mr Daniel Florian INRO
Mr Kevin Bragg INRO
Mr Michael Mahut INRO
Mr David Johnston Intelligent Transport Services
Mr Nick Prasser Ipswich City Council
Mr Tony Dileo Ipswich City Council
Mr Ravi Kaberwal ITP Sydney, WSP Parons Brinckerhoff
Mr Iwan Smith Jacbos
Mr Cameron Steuart Jacobs
Mr Richard Isted Jacobs
Mr Oliver Monch JENOPTIK Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Ritchie Jones JENOPTIK Australia Pty Ltd
Mr John Jenkins John Jenkins Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Abdullah Uddin Lane Cove Council
Mr Jai Sudholz Lendlease
Mr Lindsay Oxlad Lindsay Oxlad Consultants
Mr Carl Bayer Logan City Council
Mr Douglas Lee Logan City Council
Mr Kamal Ranaweera Logan City Council
Mr David Raven Lux Mapping
Mr Jay Rosenberg Mackay Regional Council
Mr Mehdi Langroudi Main Roads WA
Mr Jeremy Parsons Matrix Traffic and Transport Data
Mr Kevin John Matrix Traffic and Transport Data
Mr Giles Smith Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Mr Martin Prowse Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Mr Narayana Rao Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Mr Robert Buck Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Pty Ltd
Mr Dale Luelf MetroCount
Mr Louis van Senden MetroCount
Mr Maurice Berger MetroCount
Mr John Sidoti MP Ministers for Roads, Maritime and Freight, and Transport and Infrastructure
Miss Mary Haverland Mott Macdonald
Miss Sharvari Bhuskute Mott Macdonald
Mr Matthew Stephens Mott MacDonald
Mr Tom van Vuren Mott MacDonald
Mr Steven Burgess MRCagney
Mr Alex Giyahi MWH Australia
Mr Nigel Chan MWH Australia
Ms Stephanie Bullock MWH Australia
Dr Shane Turner MWH Global
Ms Fran Gottschalk MWH Global
Ms Franziska Gottschalk MWH Global
Ms Laura Willoughby New Zealand Transport Agency
Mr Ricky Kwok Northern Beaches Council
Mr Sunny Jo Northern Beaches Council
Ms Michelle Carter Northern Beaches Council
Mr Aaron Platkowski O’Brien Traffic
Mr Andrew Morse Parking and Traffic Consultants
Mr Steve Wellman Parking and Traffic Consultants
Mr David Drozd Penrith City Council
Mr Walter Sinnadurai Penrith City Council
Mr Brendyn Williams Pentagon Management Pty Ltd
Mr Mark Plattz Point8 Pty Ltd
Mr Peter Bilton Point8 Pty Ltd
Ms Jess Peters Point8 Pty Ltd
Mr Alex Tattersall PSA Consulting
Mrs Hannah Richardson PSA Consulting
Mr Tim Boxall PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Alastair Evanson PTV Asia-Pacific
Mr David Ng PTV Asia-Pacific
Mr Thomas Thai Public Transport Victoria
Mr Dan Brown PwC
Mr David Leahy PwC
Ms Miranda Blogg Queensland Transport and Main Roads
Ms Sarah Macaulay RAC WA
Mr Bradley Collins Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Craig McGeoch Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Gordon Farrelly Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Greg Kevill Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Joshua Moloney Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Karl Wetzler Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Kendrick Westlake Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Kevin Webster Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Marwan Daizli Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Richard McHenery Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Salih Suleiman Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Steven Head Roads and Maritime Services
Ms Maria Swallow Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Bruce Robinson Robinson Transportation Consulting
Mr Ian Bishop Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)
Mr Alan Berryman Saferoads
Mr Paul Thompson Saferoads
Mr Tim Cox Saferoads
Ms Laura Schmahmann SGS Economics and Planning
Mr Jerome Catbagan SMEC
Mr Alen Krljic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Colin Henson SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr David Freer SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Derrick Hitchins SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Shaun Smedley Smedley Technical & Strategic
Dr Dan Sullivan Solutions in Transport
Mr Chris Stapleton Stapleton Transportation Planning
Cr Rick Baberowski Sunshine Coast Council
Mr Guy Boughton Sunshine Coast Council
Mr Bruce Powe Sutherland Shire Council
Mr Muhammad Mahmud Sutherland Shire Council
Mr Alex Karki Taylor Thomson Whitting
Mr Paul Yannoulatos Taylor Thomson Whitting
Ms Sonja Jovanovska Taylor Thomson Whitting
Mr Bob Taylor Taylor Traffic Consulting
Mr Brett Harries TDG
Mr Doug Weir TDG
Mr Grant Smith TDG
Ms Julie Ballantyne TDG
Mr Alan Tan TEF Consulting
Mr Igor Mileusnic TEF Consulting
Ms Ludmilla Hawley TEF Consulting
Mr Rolf Karst The Dutch Consulate
Mr Willem Cosijn The Dutch Consulate
Mr Ian Napier The Walking Volunteers
Dr Ian Radbone Tonkin Consulting
Mr Garry Mason Traffic and Transport Solutions
Mr Chris Girvan Traffic Calming Australia
Ms Josie Goedheer Traffic Calming Australia
Mr Mark Apeldoorn Traffic Design Group Limited
Mr Peter McCombs Traffic Design Group Limited
Mr Zoran Bakovic Traffic Engineering Centre Pty Ltd
Mr Owen Hodgson Traffic Matterz
Mr Emmanuel Natalizio Trafficworks Pty Ltd
Mr Chris Fullelove Transmax
Mr George Rathbone Transmax
Mr Clifford Rodrigues Transoft Solutions (Australia) Pty Ltd
Mr Craig McPherson Transport Analytics Pty Ltd
Mr Ben Cebuliak Transport for NSW
Mr David Gray Transport for NSW
Ms Diana Zagora Transport for NSW
Ms Katrina Loader Transport for NSW
Ms Marg Prendergast Transport for NSW
Ms Tessa Knox-Grant Transport for NSW
Mr Siavash Shahsavaripour Transport Modellers Alliance
Mr Simon Kinnear Transport Modellers Alliance
Mr Victor Kin Wun Leung Transport Modellers Alliance
Miss Anabelle Spinoulas TransPosition
Mr Peter Davidson TransPosition
Mr Amir Minagar Transurban
Mr Christopher Zito Transurban
Mr Mark Richard Transurban
Mr Mathew McKerrow Transurban
Mr Nick Lister Transurban
Mr Shane Bennett Transurban
Ms Sylvia Tesche Transurban
Mr Dave Keenan TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
Mr Timothy Lim TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
Ms Miriam Garcia TSS – Transport Simulation Systems Pty Ltd
Mr Calam Hutcheson TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr David Barnes TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Jason Prowse TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Kasun Wijayaratna University of New South Wales
Mr Andrea Colaiacomo Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Anthony Fransos Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr David Balfe Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Pedro Camargo Veitch Lister Consulting
Ms Lauren Walker Veitch Lister Consulting
Ms Liz McGregor Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Anthony Fitts VicRoads
Mr Johnpaul La Terra VicRoads
Mr Justin Lu VicRoads
Mr Mark Rowland VicRoads
Mr Dennis Valantine Western Plains Regional Council
Mr Andrew Leedham WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Peter Kartsidimas WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Trent Bulmer WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Tom van Drempt WSP I Parsons Brinckerhoff
Ms Tanya Budzakovski WSP I Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Alan Finlay
Mr Alex Iljin
Mr Arunkumar Chhanya
Mr Barry Hagan
Mr Berto Santana
Mr Dick Fleming
Mr Graeme Pattison
Mr Harry Camkin
Mr John Carlisle
Mr Paul van den Bos
Mr Robert Picone
Ms Wendy Adam

2015 Conference attendees:

Alphabetical by first name

Aaron Dongles GHD Pty Ltd
Adam Gwatking Ipswich City Council
Adam Hatfield PSA Consulting (Australia)
Adrian Bitzios Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Adrian Eastwood Saferoads Pty Ltd
Ajith Senaratne Department of Transport and Main Roads
Alan Hawkes Department of Transport and Main Roads
Alan Pheasant Ipswich City Council
Alec Tattersall PSA Consulting (Australia)
Alex Glyahi MWH Global
Alex Hill MFY Pty Ltd
Alex Karki University of New South Wales
Alex Sargent Cardno
Alex Torday TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Alexandra Imani WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Alexandra Kelly Calibre Consulting
Alfred Chan Monash University
Alice Shi Cardno
Alicia Heritage Lambert & Rehbein
Alison Li Brisbane City Council
Allin Jamazadeh Brisbane City Council
Alton Twine City of Gold Coast
Alyson O’Rourke City of Gold Coast
Amir Mousavi Glenorchy City Council
Amit Singh Brisbane City Council
Anabelle Spinoulas TransPosition
Andrew Danks Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Andrew Eke Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Andrew Hulse Arup
Andrew Leedham WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Andrew McAtee Besafe Traffic Management
Andrew McDougall GAF Traffic
Andrew Morse Parking and Traffic Consultants
Andrew Pine Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Andrew Somers Transoptim
Andrew T Norton Department of Transport and Main Roads
Andrew Wall VicRoads
Andrew Wheeler Department of Transport and Main Roads
Andrew Woods Department of Transport and Main Roads
Andy Meyer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Anthony Burke Brisbane City Council
Anthony Fichera Department of Transport and Main Roads
Anthony Fransos SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Antony Johnstone Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Arthur Vlahogenis PSA Consulting (Australia)
Ashley J Higgins Excel Technology Group Pty Ltd
Ben (Hua B) Tang Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ben Blythe Matrix Traffic Consulting
Ben Guy Urban Circus
Ben Vardon Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Ben Wood Calibre Research
Benjamin Pool Department of Transport and Main Roads
Benjamin Wilson HERE – Nokia
Bernard Choongo HORNSBY COUNCIL
Beth Meehan Beth Meehan Consulting Pty Ltd
Bill Zhang Tonkin Consulting
Binh Vo Trans Traffic Survey
Bipin Mistry Department of Transport and Main Roads
Bob Taylor
Brad Freiberg Ipswich City Council
Brendan Hoyle Department of Transport and Main Roads
Brett Connell Jacobs
Brett Franklin Bretts Traffic Engineering Pty Ltd
Brett McClurg Cardno
Brian Dunne Traffic Planning Services (Qld) Pty Ltd
Brian McKay Toowoomba Regional Council
Brijesh Kumar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Bryce Llewellyn Department of Transport and Main Roads
Bryden Smith Tonkin Consulting
Cameron Messer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Cameron Munro CDM Research
Cameron Reid Veitch Lister Consulting
Cameron Sims Brisbane City Council
Caralyn Jordan-Williams Austraffic Pty Ltd
Carl Bayer Logan City Council
Casley Lovett PSA Consulting (Australia)
Catherine Walker X-WING Australia Pty Ltd
Chris De Gruyter Institute of Transport Studies, Monash University
Chris Dunn GHD Pty Ltd
Chris Girvan Traffic Calming Australia
Chris Howarth-Crewdson Department of Transport and Main Roads
Chris Saunders Parking and Traffic Consultants
Chris Walker City of Gold Coast
Claire Ashburn Jacobs
Clarissa Han ARRB Group Ltd
Craig Mathie Delta Mapping
Craig Wooldridge AITPM
Cyril Godwin Brisbane City Council
Dale Luelf MetroCount
Dallas Lee Brisbane City Council
Damien Bitzios Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Dan Sullivan Solutions in Transport
Daniel Florian INRO
Daniel Harney Jacobs
Daniel Kwon Arup
Daniel Quan Cardno
Danny Frahm PSA Consulting (Australia)
Darren Shirley RoadPro Development
Darryl Patterson Arup
Dave Keenan TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
David Balfe Veitch Lister Consulting
David Barnes TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
David Brown Drivenmedia
David Franklin Department of Transport and Main Roads
David Freer SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
David Goodland TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
David Gyles Department of Transport and Main Roads
David Hubner Department of Transport and Main Roads
David Igglesden Department of Transport (WA)
David Johnston Intelligent Transport Services Pty Ltd
David Michell Austraffic Pty Ltd
David Ng PTV Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
David Raven Odyssey Energy (2009) Limited
David Russell Brisbane City Council
David Shteinman Industrial Sciences Group
David Woodlock HERE Maps
David Zohar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Deborah Hutchison Transurban Queensland
Dennis Walsh Department of Transport and Main Roads
Derek Grant Department of Transport and Main Roads
Derrick Fernando Department of Transport and Main Roads
Derrick Hitchins SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Deva Naiker Logan City Council
Dianne Hayes RoadPro Development
Douglas Bell Multi-modal Transport Solutions
Douglas Lee Logan City Council
Elisenda Codina TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Elizabeth Rainford / Mr Victor Vicario 3D Space Labs
Elspeth Mead Department of Transport and Main Roads
Eng Hwa Lim Parking and Traffic Consultants
Fay Patterson Tonkin Consulting
Frans Dekker Department of Transport and Main Roads
Franziska Gottschalk MWH Global
Frederick Gennaoui Gennaoui Consulting Pty Ltd
Garry Mason Traffic and Transport Solutions
Gary Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
George Pegoraro Sunshine Coast Council
George Schwerin Department of Transport and Main Roads
Gerard Reardon MRCagney Pty Ltd
Girirajsinh (Ricky ) Parmar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Glen Porter Brisbane City Council
Graeme Inglis WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Graeme Pattison
Graeme Steverson WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Graham McCabe GHD Pty Ltd
Graham Newson City of Perth
Grant Herbert Juvana Pty Ltd
Grant Morris WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Greg McCahon Department of Transport and Main Roads
Greg Smith City of Gold Coast
Guy Boughton Sunshine Coast Council
Habeebur Mohamed-Hussain Department of Transport and Main Roads
Haider Yousif TRL Ltd.
Hannah Richardson Sunshine Coast Council
Henry Le AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ian Bishop Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)
Ian Clark Flow Transportation Specialists Ltd
Ian Espada ARRB Group Ltd
Ishan Gangabada Royal Automobile Club of Victoria (RACV)
James Gannon Pekol Traffic & Transport
Jamie Cook Veitch Lister Consulting
Jamie Thomson Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Janet Dobbs Department of Transport and Main Roads
Janet Smith Department of Transport and Main Roads
Jarrod Wicks O’Brien Traffic
Jasmina Jovanovic Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Jason Brook City of Gold Coast
Jason Deller Engineering Your Life
Jason Kruger Department of Transport and Main Roads
Jason Scoufis Leichhardt Municipal Council
Jason van Paassen Data Audit Systems
Jennifer Collin Department of Transport and Main Roads
Jerome Catbagan SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Jessica Peters Point8 Pty Ltd
Johannes Grobler Department of Transport and Main Roads
John Campbell Pekol Traffic & Transport
John Carlisle
John Hanchett City of Adelaide
John McCormack Department of Transport and Main Roads
John Morris GTA Consultants
John Reid Austraffic Pty Ltd
John Stephens Leichhardt Municipal Council
John Webster WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Jon Douglas Department of Transport and Main Roads
Jonathan Dare-Williams MWH Australia Pty Ltd
Joseph Gomes City of Sydney Council
Joshua Ellis Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Julian Yii Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Julie Ballantyne TDG Limited
Julie Vinas AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kai Everist Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Karen Hooper AITPM
Kate Jeays Department of Transport and Main Roads
Kath Johnston Department of Transport and Main Roads
Katharine Boddington ARRB Group Ltd
Kellie Nuttall Deloitte
Kelvin Marrett Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ken Potter City of Playford
Kevin Bragg INRO
Kevin John Business Invigoration
Kin Kan Brisbane City Council
Kiran Shrestha Department of Transport and Main Roads
Kirk Jackson RoadPro Development
Kris Raveenthiran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Kyriakos Tyrologos Veitch Lister Consulting
Lars Bendall Department of Transport and Main Roads
Laura Brown Logan City Council
Laura Sverdrupsen Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Liam Scanlan Department of Transport and Main Roads
Lindsay Oxlad Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Liz McGregor Veitch Lister Consulting
Louise Baldwin Austraffic Pty Ltd
Louise Round Louise Round Consulting
Luke Goldsworthy GHD Pty Ltd
Luke Johnson Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mahmoud Mesbah The Unversity of Queensland
Manu Hingorani Department of Transport and Main Roads
Marc Mrsic TTS Group Co.LTD
Marco Szewczyk Department of Transport and Main Roads
Marie Gales Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Mark McDonald Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mark O’Brien O’Brien Traffic
Mark Plattz Point8 Pty Ltd
Mark Stanley City of Gold Coast
Martin Bradshaw Department of Transport and Main Roads
Martin Elsworthy Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Martin Jones Department of Transport and Main Roads
Martin Jordan-Williams Austraffic Pty Ltd
Martin Prowse Skyhigh Traffic Data Australia Pty Ltd
Mary Haverland SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mary Torres Ipswich City Council
Matt Ryan Jacobs
Matthew Hanrahan
Matthew Hulse City of Gold Coast
Matthew Matricciani Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Matthew Murray Department of Transport and Main Roads
Matthew Tilly City of Gold Coast
Matthias Schlotterbach Department of Transport and Main Roads
Maurice Berger MetroCount
Merle Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
Michael Gillies Department of Transport and Main Roads
Michael Heard Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Michael Jensen Department of Transport and Main Roads
Michael Kolos Cessnock City Council
Michael Langdon Department of Transport and Main Roads
Michael Roth RACQ – Royal Automobile Club of Queensland Limited
Michiel Jagersma Veitch Lister Consulting
Mike Carter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mike Hyslop Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mike Kenny Microcom Pty Ltd trading as MetroCount
Miranda Blogg Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mitchell Anderson Toowoomba Regional Council
Mohammad Rahmad Department of Transport and Main Roads
Monica Yee Parking and Traffic Consultants
Muneen Anwar AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Nathan Durnin WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Nathaniel Trieger J1-LED Intelligent Transport Systems
Naveet Kaur Department of Transport and Main Roads
Neil Horrocks Department of Transport and Main Roads
Nerida Hand Department of Transport and Main Roads
Nicholas Brook Department of Transport and Main Roads
Nick Baranov Delta Mapping
Nick Cooney Sunshine Coast Council
Nick Lister Transurban Queensland
Nicole Vukic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Nicole West Department of Transport (WA)
Nigel Coates City of Launceston
Nix Pokasamrith SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Noha Elazer ARRB Group Ltd
Oliver Lock Veitch Lister Consulting
Oliver Monch JENOPTIK Australia
Pam Andritsakis City of Holdfast Bay
Paris Brunton AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Paul Gillespie Smart Parking Limited
Paul Higgins Excel Technology Group Pty Ltd
Paul Kane HDR
Paul Thompson Saferoads Pty Ltd
Paul Venz Department of Transport and Main Roads
Penelope Somers University of Melbourne
Peter Andrew Kortegast Opus International Consultants
Peter Bilton Point8 Pty Ltd
Peter Cramp City of Gold Coast
Peter Davidson TransPosition
Peter Doupe’ Austraffic Pty Ltd
Peter Harris Road Safety Audits P/L
Peter Kartsidimas WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Peter Vilic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Phil Evans Saferoads Pty Ltd
Philip Stay PSA Consulting (Australia)
Prakash Kolarkar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Premraj Dorai Rajoo Jacobs
Prue Oswin RoadPro Development
Qingjian Jiang Transport for NSW
Rafal Gorecki Public Transport Authority of WA
Raghu Balamukunda Department of Transport and Main Roads
Reece Humphreys GTA Consultants
Rezvan Saket Warringah Council
Richard Hanslip
Richard Senescall GHD Pty Ltd
Richard V Jones TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Richard Wheatley Greater Taree City Council
Richard Wozniak Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Robert Bain RBconsult Ltd
Robert Dus GTA Consultants
Robert Jepson Department of Transport and Main Roads
Robert Picone Roads and Maritime Services
Robert Tutticci Department of Transport and Main Roads
Rodney King City of Sydney Council
Rodney Zinn Sunshine Coast Council
Roger Whitington Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Rohan Fernando HERE Maps
Rohit Singh Department of Transport and Main Roads
Roshan Aryal Fairfield City Council
Ross Caldow HERE International, LLC (Australian Branch)
Ross Mensforth Department of Transport and Main Roads
Russell Jones Austraffic Pty Ltd
Ryan O’Connor Department of Transport and Main Roads
Sam Eng Department of Transport and Main Roads
Sam Walker X-WING Australia Pty Ltd
Samantha Goddard Urban Circus
Sanjay Ram Department of Transport and Main Roads
Santosh Tripathi Department of Transport and Main Roads
Sarah Macaulay Royal Automobile Club of WA
Scott Benjamin WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Shane McNamee Department of Transport and Main Roads
Shane Turner MWH New Zealand Ltd
Shannon Kirby Department of Transport and Main Roads
Shirlene Yee Yet City of Gold Coast
Sigrid Vetevood-Saar Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Simon Crank TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Simon Kinnear Transport Modellers Alliance
Simon Latham WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Sonja Jovanovska Royals Pty Ltd
Stephen Larter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Stephen Pyers Department of Transport and Main Roads
Steve Brooke Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Steven Jones Arup
Steven Piotrowski
Stuart Ballingall Austroads
Sumeet Dhar VicRoads
Suzanne Hendren Toowoomba Regional Council
Tejas Triveadi Department of Transport and Main Roads
Terry Upton Department of Transport and Main Roads
Thomas Pacy Public Transport Authority of WA
Thomas Thai PSA Consulting (Australia)
Tim Burnett Department of Transport and Main Roads
Tim Veitch Veitch Lister Consulting
Tim Westcott Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Victoria)
Tim Wyatt Environment and Sustainable Directorate
Timohty Lim TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Toby Cooper GHD Pty Ltd
Todd McLeod HDR
Tracey Pershouse AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Tracy Clarke City of Gold Coast
Trefor Mathew Austraffic Pty Ltd
Trish Robertson GTA Consultants
Vincent Doran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Warren Batts Department of Transport and Main Roads
Warwick Keating Department of Transport and Main Roads
Wayne Glenn WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Wayne Leong Department of Transport and Main Roads
Wayne Stewart Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Wentworth Yao AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Wesley Soet Main Roads Western Australia
William Gondwe HDR
William Lee Department of Transport and Main Roads
Xiaofen Chen WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Yin Ming Yong Brisbane City Council
Yun Bu AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Yung-Yu Tseng Veitch Lister Consulting

Alphabetical by organisation

Name

Organisation

Ms Elizabeth Rainford / Mr Victor Vicario 3D Space Labs
Dr Henry Le AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Muneen Anwar AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Paris Brunton AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Wentworth Yao AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Yun Bu AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mrs Tracey Pershouse AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ms Julie Vinas AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Craig Wooldridge AITPM
Mrs Karen Hooper AITPM
Mr Ian Espada ARRB Group Ltd
Mrs Noha Elazer ARRB Group Ltd
Ms Clarissa Han ARRB Group Ltd
Ms Katharine Boddington ARRB Group Ltd
Mr Andrew Hulse Arup
Mr Daniel Kwon Arup
Mr Darryl Patterson Arup
Mr Steven Jones Arup
Mr Antony Johnstone Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Ben Vardon Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Mrs Marie Gales Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd
Mr David Michell Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr John Reid Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr Martin Jordan-Williams Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr Peter Doupe’ Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr Russell Jones Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr Trefor Mathew Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mrs Caralyn Jordan-Williams Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mrs Louise Baldwin Austraffic Pty Ltd
Mr Stuart Ballingall Austroads
Mr Andrew McAtee Besafe Traffic Management
Mrs Beth Meehan Beth Meehan Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Adrian Bitzios Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Andrew Eke Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Andrew Pine Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Damien Bitzios Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Luke Johnson Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Steve Brooke Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mrs Sigrid Vetevood-Saar Bitzios Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Brett Franklin Bretts Traffic Engineering Pty Ltd
Mr Allin Jamazadeh Brisbane City Council
Mr Amit Singh Brisbane City Council
Mr Anthony Burke Brisbane City Council
Mr Cameron Sims Brisbane City Council
Mr Cyril Godwin Brisbane City Council
Mr Dallas Lee Brisbane City Council
Mr David Russell Brisbane City Council
Mr Glen Porter Brisbane City Council
Mr Kin Kan Brisbane City Council
Ms Alison Li Brisbane City Council
Yin Ming Yong Brisbane City Council
Mr Kevin John Business Invigoration
Ms Alexandra Kelly Calibre Consulting
Mr Ben Wood Calibre Research
Miss Alice Shi Cardno
Mr Alex Sargent Cardno
Mr Brett McClurg Cardno
Mr Daniel Quan Cardno
Mr Cameron Munro CDM Research
Mr Michael Kolos Cessnock City Council
Mr John Hanchett City of Adelaide
Alyson O’Rourke City of Gold Coast
Mr Alton Twine City of Gold Coast
Mr Chris Walker City of Gold Coast
Mr Greg Smith City of Gold Coast
Mr Jason Brook City of Gold Coast
Mr Mark Stanley City of Gold Coast
Mr Matthew Hulse City of Gold Coast
Mr Matthew Tilly City of Gold Coast
Mr Peter Cramp City of Gold Coast
Shirlene Yee Yet City of Gold Coast
Tracy Clarke City of Gold Coast
Ms Pam Andritsakis City of Holdfast Bay
Mr Nigel Coates City of Launceston
Mr Graham Newson City of Perth
Mr Ken Potter City of Playford
Mr Joseph Gomes City of Sydney Council
Mr Rodney King City of Sydney Council
Mr Jason van Paassen Data Audit Systems
Dr Kellie Nuttall Deloitte
Mr Craig Mathie Delta Mapping
Mr Nick Baranov Delta Mapping
Mr Tim Westcott Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Victoria)
Mr Andrew Danks Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Mr Jamie Thomson Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Mr Kai Everist Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Mr Michael Heard Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Ms Laura Sverdrupsen Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Mr Julian Yii Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Lindsay Oxlad Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Martin Elsworthy Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Matthew Matricciani Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Richard Wozniak Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Roger Whitington Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr Wayne Stewart Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Ms Jasmina Jovanovic Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure
Mr David Igglesden Department of Transport (WA)
Ms Nicole West Department of Transport (WA)
Dr Merle Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Ajith Senaratne Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Alan Hawkes Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Andrew T Norton Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Andrew Wheeler Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Andrew Woods Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Andy Meyer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Anthony Fichera Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Ben (Hua B) Tang Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Benjamin Pool Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Bipin Mistry Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Brendan Hoyle Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Brijesh Kumar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Bryce Llewellyn Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Cameron Messer Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Chris Howarth-Crewdson Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr David Franklin Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr David Gyles Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr David Hubner Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr David Zohar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Dennis Walsh Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Derek Grant Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Derrick Fernando Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Frans Dekker Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Gary Wood Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr George Schwerin Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Girirajsinh (Ricky ) Parmar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Greg McCahon Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Habeebur Mohamed-Hussain Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Jason Kruger Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Johannes Grobler Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr John McCormack Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Jon Douglas Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Kelvin Marrett Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Kiran Shrestha Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Kris Raveenthiran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Lars Bendall Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Liam Scanlan Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Manu Hingorani Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Marco Szewczyk Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Mark McDonald Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Martin Bradshaw Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Martin Jones Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Matthew Murray Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Matthias Schlotterbach Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Michael Gillies Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Michael Jensen Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Michael Langdon Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Mike Carter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Mike Hyslop Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Mohammad Rahmad Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Neil Horrocks Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Nicholas Brook Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Paul Venz Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Prakash Kolarkar Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Raghu Balamukunda Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Robert Jepson Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Robert Tutticci Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Rohit Singh Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Ross Mensforth Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Ryan O’Connor Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Sam Eng Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Sanjay Ram Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Santosh Tripathi Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Shane McNamee Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Shannon Kirby Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Stephen Larter Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Stephen Pyers Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Tejas Triveadi Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Terry Upton Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Tim Burnett Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Vincent Doran Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Warren Batts Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Warwick Keating Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr Wayne Leong Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr William Lee Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mrs Janet Dobbs Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mrs Miranda Blogg Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mrs Naveet Kaur Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Elspeth Mead Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Janet Smith Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Jennifer Collin Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Kate Jeays Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Kath Johnston Department of Transport and Main Roads
Ms Nerida Hand Department of Transport and Main Roads
Mr David Brown Drivenmedia
Mr Jason Deller Engineering Your Life
Mr Tim Wyatt Environment and Sustainable Directorate
Dr Paul Higgins Excel Technology Group Pty Ltd
Mr Ashley J Higgins Excel Technology Group Pty Ltd
Mr Roshan Aryal Fairfield City Council
Mr Ian Clark Flow Transportation Specialists Ltd
Mr Andrew McDougall GAF Traffic
Mr Frederick Gennaoui Gennaoui Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Aaron Dongles GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Chris Dunn GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Graham McCabe GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Luke Goldsworthy GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Richard Senescall GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Toby Cooper GHD Pty Ltd
Mr Amir Mousavi Glenorchy City Council
Mr Richard Wheatley Greater Taree City Council
Mr John Morris GTA Consultants
Mr Reece Humphreys GTA Consultants
Mr Robert Dus GTA Consultants
Mr Trish Robertson GTA Consultants
Mr Paul Kane HDR
Mr Todd McLeod HDR
Mr William Gondwe HDR
Mr Benjamin Wilson HERE – Nokia
Mr Ross Caldow HERE International, LLC (Australian Branch)
Mr David Woodlock HERE Maps
Mr Rohan Fernando HERE Maps
Mr Bernard Choongo HORNSBY COUNCIL
Mr David Shteinman Industrial Sciences Group
Mr Daniel Florian INRO
Mr Kevin Bragg INRO
Mr Chris De Gruyter Institute of Transport Studies, Monash University
Mr David Johnston Intelligent Transport Services Pty Ltd
Mr Adam Gwatking Ipswich City Council
Mr Alan Pheasant Ipswich City Council
Mr Brad Freiberg Ipswich City Council
Mrs Mary Torres Ipswich City Council
Mr Nathaniel Trieger J1-LED Intelligent Transport Systems
Miss Claire Ashburn Jacobs
Mr Brett Connell Jacobs
Mr Daniel Harney Jacobs
Mr Matt Ryan Jacobs
Mr Premraj Dorai Rajoo Jacobs
Mr Oliver Monch JENOPTIK Australia
Mr Grant Herbert Juvana Pty Ltd
Miss Alicia Heritage Lambert & Rehbein
Mr Jason Scoufis Leichhardt Municipal Council
Mr John Stephens Leichhardt Municipal Council
Mr Joshua Ellis Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Mr Carl Bayer Logan City Council
Mr Deva Naiker Logan City Council
Mr Douglas Lee Logan City Council
Ms Laura Brown Logan City Council
Mrs Louise Round Louise Round Consulting
Dr Wesley Soet Main Roads Western Australia
Mr Ben Blythe Matrix Traffic Consulting
Mr Dale Luelf MetroCount
Mr Maurice Berger MetroCount
Mr Alex Hill MFY Pty Ltd
Mr Mike Kenny Microcom Pty Ltd trading as MetroCount
Mr Alfred Chan Monash University
Mr Gerard Reardon MRCagney Pty Ltd
Mr Douglas Bell Multi-modal Transport Solutions
Mr Jonathan Dare-Williams MWH Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Alex Glyahi MWH Global
Mrs Franziska Gottschalk MWH Global
Dr Shane Turner MWH New Zealand Ltd
Mr Jarrod Wicks O’Brien Traffic
Mr Mark O’Brien O’Brien Traffic
Mr David Raven Odyssey Energy (2009) Limited
Mr Peter Andrew Kortegast Opus International Consultants
Mr Andrew Morse Parking and Traffic Consultants
Mr Chris Saunders Parking and Traffic Consultants
Mr Eng Hwa Lim Parking and Traffic Consultants
Ms Monica Yee Parking and Traffic Consultants
Mr James Gannon Pekol Traffic & Transport
Mr John Campbell Pekol Traffic & Transport
Mr Mark Plattz Point8 Pty Ltd
Mr Peter Bilton Point8 Pty Ltd
Mrs Jessica Peters Point8 Pty Ltd
Miss Casley Lovett PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Adam Hatfield PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Alec Tattersall PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Arthur Vlahogenis PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Danny Frahm PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Philip Stay PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr Thomas Thai PSA Consulting (Australia)
Mr David Ng PTV Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Mr Rafal Gorecki Public Transport Authority of WA
Mr Thomas Pacy Public Transport Authority of WA
Mr Michael Roth RACQ – Royal Automobile Club of Queensland Limited
Mr Robert Bain RBconsult Ltd
Mr Peter Harris Road Safety Audits P/L
Dianne Hayes RoadPro Development
Mr Darren Shirley RoadPro Development
Mr Kirk Jackson RoadPro Development
Ms Prue Oswin RoadPro Development
Mr Robert Picone Roads and Maritime Services
Mr Ian Bishop Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)
Mr Ishan Gangabada Royal Automobile Club of Victoria (RACV)
Mrs Sarah Macaulay Royal Automobile Club of WA
Sonja Jovanovska Royals Pty Ltd
Mr Adrian Eastwood Saferoads Pty Ltd
Mr Paul Thompson Saferoads Pty Ltd
Mr Phil Evans Saferoads Pty Ltd
Mr Martin Prowse Skyhigh Traffic Data Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Paul Gillespie Smart Parking Limited
Miss Mary Haverland SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Anthony Fransos SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr David Freer SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Derrick Hitchins SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Jerome Catbagan SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Nix Pokasamrith SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Peter Vilic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Ms Nicole Vukic SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Dr Dan Sullivan Solutions in Transport
Mr George Pegoraro Sunshine Coast Council
Mr Guy Boughton Sunshine Coast Council
Mr Nick Cooney Sunshine Coast Council
Mr Rodney Zinn Sunshine Coast Council
Mrs Hannah Richardson Sunshine Coast Council
Ms Julie Ballantyne TDG Limited
Mr Mahmoud Mesbah The Unversity of Queensland
Mr Bill Zhang Tonkin Consulting
Mr Bryden Smith Tonkin Consulting
Ms Fay Patterson Tonkin Consulting
Mr Brian McKay Toowoomba Regional Council
Mr Mitchell Anderson Toowoomba Regional Council
Ms Suzanne Hendren Toowoomba Regional Council
Mr Garry Mason Traffic and Transport Solutions
Mr Chris Girvan Traffic Calming Australia
Mr Brian Dunne Traffic Planning Services (Qld) Pty Ltd
Mr Binh Vo Trans Traffic Survey
Mr Andrew Somers Transoptim
Mr Qingjian Jiang Transport for NSW
Mr Simon Kinnear Transport Modellers Alliance
Miss Anabelle Spinoulas TransPosition
Mr Peter Davidson TransPosition
Mr Nick Lister Transurban Queensland
Ms Deborah Hutchison Transurban Queensland
Mr Haider Yousif TRL Ltd.
Mr Alex Torday TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Mr Dave Keenan TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Mr Timohty Lim TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Ms Elisenda Codina TSS – Transport Simulation Systems
Mr David Barnes TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr David Goodland TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Richard V Jones TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Simon Crank TTM Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Marc Mrsic TTS Group Co.LTD
Ms Penelope Somers University of Melbourne
Mr Alex Karki University of New South Wales
Dr Ben Guy Urban Circus
Ms Samantha Goddard Urban Circus
Mr Cameron Reid Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr David Balfe Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Jamie Cook Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Kyriakos Tyrologos Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Michiel Jagersma Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Oliver Lock Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Tim Veitch Veitch Lister Consulting
Ms Liz McGregor Veitch Lister Consulting
Ms Yung-Yu Tseng Veitch Lister Consulting
Mr Andrew Wall VicRoads
Mr Sumeet Dhar VicRoads
Mr Rezvan Saket Warringah Council
Mr Andrew Leedham WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Graeme Inglis WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Graeme Steverson WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Grant Morris WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr John Webster WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Nathan Durnin WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Peter Kartsidimas WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Scott Benjamin WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Simon Latham WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Wayne Glenn WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Xiaofen Chen WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mrs Alexandra Imani WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mr Sam Walker X-WING Australia Pty Ltd
Mrs Catherine Walker X-WING Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Bob Taylor
Mr Graeme Pattison
Mr John Carlisle
Mr Matthew Hanrahan
Mr Richard Hanslip
Mr Steven Piotrowski
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.